Staff List/Webpages

Main Office

Principal

Maryann Giardina

1400

 

Vice Principal

Joan Day (M-Z)

1405

 

Vice Principal

Nicole Perone (A-L)

1403

 

Secretary - Principal

Sharon Chase

1408

 

Secretary - Vice Principals

Bonnie Griffiths

1404

 

Secretary - Key Data

Ayana Oglesby

1402

 

 

 

 

 

Student Services

Nurse

Melanie Charlton

1411

 

Student Assistance Counselor

Leann Dragovits

1422

 

Guidance Counselor

Bruce Gitto

1424

 

Guidance Counselor

Kareem Spence (M-Z)

1420

 

Guidance Counselor

Stephanie Riis (A-L)

1421

 

Nurse

Tina Somers

1410

 

Truancy

Adam Robbins

1108

 

Supervisor of Special Education

Kathleen Sweeder

2475

 

Library Aide

Catherine Christaldi

1491

 

Librarian

Janeen Yacovelli

1490

 

Child Study Team

Secretary

Patty Warren

1470

 

Social Worker

Tia Tracy

1480

 

Speech

Kelly Emmer

1471

 

Psychologist

Julie Ridgway

1481

 

LDTC

Kimberly Savino

1482

 

Social Worker/OOD

Carmela Freund

1525

 

 Teaching Staff

Name

Assignment

Extension



Webpage


Mr. Abel

8th Grade - Red- English

5426



Ms. Ahmad


 Ms. Ahmad 8th Grade ICS 5539          

Mr. Alton

7th Grade - Silver - Science

5750



Mr. Alton


Ms. Angelucci

Para

 



 


 Mrs. Angrisani Para            
 Mrs. Ash Self Contained 5862            

Ms. Battersby

6th Grade – Emerald – Sci & SS

5744



Ms. Battersby


Mr. Beck  Director of Food Services  1451          

Ms. Behm

7th Grade - ICS/LRC

5035



Ms. Behm


Ms. Bleznak

Para

 



 


Ms. Brown

6th Grade – Cobalt – Sci & SS

5727



Ms. Brown


 Mrs. Buechler 6th Grade - ICS/LRC  5435          

Ms. Burdhimo (Lindacher)

6th Grade – Cobalt - Math

5380



Ms. Lindacher


Ms. Buzby

Para

 



 


Ms. Carrocia-Ware

6th Grade ICS/LRC

5272



Ms. Carrocia-Ware


Mr. Caucci

Health & Physical Education

5216



Mr. Caucci


Ms. Caucci

8th Grade - Orange - Science

5114



Ms. Caucci


Ms. Chan

Para

 



 


Ms. Chini

Spanish

5179



Ms.Chini


Ms. Colao - Murphy

Health & Physical Education

5374



Ms. Colao


Mr. Cottelli

8th Grade - Orange - Social Studies

5387



Mr. Cottelli


Ms. Crean

6th Grade – Emerald - English

5409



Ms. Crean


Ms. Cunningham

Advanced Science

5139



Ms. Cunningham


Ms. Delmar-Boyle

Para

 



 


Ms. DeMaggio

Technology Integration

5334



Ms. DeMaggio


Mrs. Dilks (Jenny)

Spanish

5382



Mrs. Dilks


Ms. Dilks (Alexis)

Para

 



 


Ms. Dirkes

7th Grade - Purple - Math

5843



Ms. Dirkes


 Mrs. DiVito Cafe Bookkeeper  1453          
 Mrs. Donchey Band and Strings 5146            

Ms. Eichinger

7th Grade - ICS/LRC

5182



Ms. Eichinger


Mrs. Fairchild  Tech Integration (6th-8th) 5345          

Mr. Ferriola

7th Grade - Green - Science

5457



Mr. Ferriola


Ms. Freund

Para

 



 


 Miss Fusaro 7th Grade - Purple- English 5841           

Ms. Gisondi

8th Grade – ICS/LRC

5481



 


 Mrs. Goodman  Para            

Ms. Hauta

Para

 



 


Ms. Hegh

6th Grade – Emerald - Math

5162



Ms. Hegh


Ms. Hendrix

SC Homeroom 6th-8th

5337



 


Ms. Hill

Fundamentals English

5582



Ms. Hill


Ms. Hinlicky

8th Grade - Blue - Science

5291



Ms. Hinlicky


Ms. Hoffecker

6th Grade - ICS/LRC

5418



Ms. Hoffecker


Ms.Holibaugh

Para

 



 


Ms. Ivins

Para

 



 


Ms. Jenkins

Para

 



 


Dr. Johnson

ELL

5552



Dr. Johnson


Mr. Jones

6th Grade – Cobalt – Sci & SS

5411



Mr. Jones


Ms. Joy

7th Grade - ICS/LRC

5771



Ms. Joy


Ms. Kalinowski

8th Grade - Blue - Math

5333



Ms. Kalinowski


Ms. Keenan

6th Grade – Cobalt - English

5314



Ms. Keenan


Ms. Keller

7th Grade - Purple - English

5628



Ms. Keller


Ms. Kirch

6th Grade – Emerald - English

5349



Ms. Kirch


Ms. Kurtz

French

5296



Ms. Kurtz


Mr. Lapenz

Advanced Math

5294



Mr. Lapenz


Mr. LaSala

8th Grade - Red - Social Studies

5530



Mr. LaSala


Ms. Lehrer

8th Grade - Orange - English

5512



Ms. Quinn


Ms. Lisicki

6th Grade – Emerald - Math

5198



Ms. Lisicki


Ms. Little

8th Grade - ICS/LRC

5803



Ms. Little


Ms. Logue

8th Grade - Red - Science

5420



Ms. Logue


Mr. Lucas

7th Grade - Silver - Social Studies

5318



Mr. Lucas


Ms. Machado

Para

 



 


Mr. MacNeill

6th Grade - Computers

5032



Mr. MacNeill


Ms. Mallett (DelGaizo)

7th Grade - Purple - Science

5410



Ms. Mallett


Ms. Marshall

7th Grade - Green - Math

5730



Ms. Marshall


Mr. Martin

8th Grade - Red - Math

5470



Mr. Martin


Mr. McCafferty

Media

5392



Mr. McCafferty


Ms. McCullen

Health & Physical Education

1441



Ms. McCullen


Ms. McKelvey

7th Grade - Silver - English

5067



Ms. McKelvey


Mr. Miller  Health and Physical Education 5863          

Ms. Molina

SC Homeroom 6th-8th

 5846



 


Ms. Murphy

6th Grade – Emerald – Sci & SS

1441



Ms. Murphy


Ms. Nale (Deslis)

6th Grade – Cobalt – English

5172



Ms. Deslis


Ms. Nath

8th Grade - Orange - Math

5538



Ms. Nath


Ms. O’Brien

Para

 



 


Ms. Ott

Para

 



 


Ms. Penza

7th Grade - Silver - Math

5180



Ms. Penza


Ms. Perez

Para

 



 


Ms. Pistoia (Latka)

Literacy Coach

5775



 


Ms. Roberts

7th Grade ICS/LRC

5568



Ms. Roberts


 Mr. Romeo Adaptive PE 5580          

Ms. Rutkowski

Literacy Coach

5476



Ms. Rutkowski


Ms. Ryan

Spanish

5140



Ms. Ryan


Ms. Sabo

Para

 



 


Ms. Salerno-Smith

Art

5249



Ms. Salerno-Smith


Ms. Scarpa

SC Homeroom 6th-8th

5839



 


 

 

 



 


Ms. Severage

Para

 



 


Ms. Denise Smith

8th Grade - ICS/LRC

5217



Ms. Smith


Mr. Dennis Smith

6th Grade – ICS/LRC

5826



 


 

 

 



 


Mr. Temme

Fundamentals Math

5612



Mr. Temme


Ms. Tomlinson

SC Homeroom 6th-8th

5788



Ms. Tomlinson


Ms. Treen (Marcelle)

Para

 



 


Mr. Warner

Gifted & Talented

5424



Mr. Warner


Ms. Watts

7th Grade - Green Team - English

5735



Ms. Watts


Ms. Weatherby

Vocal Music

 



 


Mr. Welsh

7th Grade - Purple - Social Studies

5156



Mr. Welsh


Ms. Wenzel

7th Grade - Green - Social Studies

5419



Ms. Wenzel


 Mrs. Winterbottom              

Ms. Wood

8th Grade - Blue - Social Studies

5541



Ms. Wood


Ms. Wright

8th Grade - Blue - English

5058



Ms. Wright


Mr. Zompa

Technology Integration

5112



Mr. Zompa


Ms. Zompa

S.T.E.M.

5446



Ms. Zompa