Staff List/Webpages

Main Office

Principal

Joseph Marinelli

1401

 

Vice Principal

Damiso Josey

1404

 

Vice Principal

Nicole Perone

1404

 

Secretary - Principal

Julia Loftus

1401

 

Secretary - Vice Principals

Bonnie Griffiths

1404

 

Secretary - Attendance

Casey Guerrina

1408

 

Secretary - Key Data

Ayana Oglesby

1476

 

 

 

 

 

Student Services

Nurse

Melanie Charlton

1411

 

Student Assistance Counselor

Leann Dragovits

1422

 

Guidance Counselor

Bruce Gitto

1424

 

Guidance Counselor

Kareem Spence

1420

 

Guidance Counselor

Joyce Menchaca

1421

 

Nurse

Tina Somers

1410

 

Truancy

Adam Robbins

1108

 

Supervisor of Special Education

Kathleen Sweeder

2475

 

Library Aide

CatherineChristaldi

1491

 

Librarian

Janeen Yacovelli

1490

 

 

 

 

 

Child Study Team

Secretary

Patty Warren

1470

 

Social Worker

Jennifer Martin

1480

 

Speech

Kelly Emmer

1471

 

Psychologist

Julie Ridgway

1481

 

LDTC

Jeannine Ingenito

1482

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Staff

Name

Assignment

Extension

Webpage

Ms. Ahmad

8th Grade ICS

5539

Ms. Ahmad

Mr. Alton

7th Grade - Silver - Science

5750

Mr. Alton

Mr. Baronowitz

8th Grade - Literacy Coach

5738

Mr. Baronowitz

Ms. Battersby

6th Grade - Emerald

5744

Ms. Battersby

Ms. Behm

7th Grade - ICS/LRC

5035

Ms. Behm

Ms. Benson

Para

 

 

Ms. Brown

6th Grade - Cobalt

5727

Ms. Brown

Ms. Carlson

6th Grade - ICS/LRC

5090

Ms. Carlson

Ms. Carrocia-Ware

Homeroom Teacher

2483

Ms. Carrocia-Ware

Mr. Caucci

Heath & Physical Education

5114

Mr. Caucci

Ms. Caucci

8th Grade - Orange - Science

5113

Ms. Caucci

Ms. Chini

Spanish

5179

Ms.Chini

Mr. Chisholm

Health & Physical Education

5127

Mr. Chisholm

Ms. Clayton

Technology Integration

5374

Ms. Clayton

Ms. Colao - Murphy

Heath & Physical Eduation

5387

Ms. Colao

Mr. Cottelli

8th Grade - Orange - Social Studies

5387

Mr. Cottelli

Ms. Crean

7th Grade Literacy Coach

2466

Ms. Crean

Ms. Cunningham

Advanced Science

5216

Ms. Cunningham

Ms. Delmar-Boyle

Para

 

 

Ms. DeMaggio

Technology Integration

5334

Ms. DeMaggio

Ms. Deslis

6th Grade - Cobalt

5172

Ms. Deslis

Mrs. Dilks

Spanish

5318

Mrs. Dilks

Ms. Dilks

Para

 

 

Ms. Dirkes

7th Grade - Purple - Math

2421

Ms. Dirkes

Ms. Echevarria

Para

 

 

Ms. Eichinger

7th Grade - ICS/LRC

5180

Ms. Eichinger

Mr. Ferriola

7th Grade - Green - Science

5457

Mr. Ferriola

Ms. Fogleman

Vocal Music

5227

Ms. Fogleman

Ms. Grossman

Para

 

 

Ms. Hegh

6th Grade - Emerald

5162

Ms. Hegh

Ms. Hill

Fundamentals

2426

Ms. Hill

Ms. Hinlicky

8th Grade - Blue - Science

5291

Ms. Hinlicky

Ms. Hoffecker

6th Grade - ICS/LRC

5418

Ms. Hoffecker

Ms.Holibaugh

Para

 

 

Mr. Isaacson

Instrumental Music

5319

Mr. Isaacson

Mr. Jones

6th Grade - Cobalt

5411

Mr. Jones

Dr. Johnson

ELL

5552

Dr. Johnson

Ms. Joy

7th Grade - ICS/LRC

5771

Ms. Joy

Ms. Kalinowski

8th Grade - Blue - Math

5333

Ms. Kalinowski

Ms. Keenan

6th Grade - Cobalt

5314

Ms. Keenan

Ms. Keller

7th Grade - Purple - English

5628

Ms. Keller

Ms. Kirch

6th Grade - Cobalt

5349

Ms. Kirch

Ms. Kurtz

French

5319

Ms. Kurtz

Mr. Lapenz

Advanced Math

2435

Mr. Lapenz

Mr. LaSala

8th Grade - Red - Social Studies

5530

Mr. LaSala

Ms. Lindacher

6th Grade - Cobalt - Math

5380

Ms. Lindacher

Ms. Lisicki

6th Grade - Emerald

5198

Ms. Lisicki

Ms. Little

8th Grade - ICS/LRC

2484

Ms. Little

Ms. Logue

8th Grade - Red - Science

5420

Ms. Logue

Mr. Lucas

7th Grade - Silver - Social Studies

5318

Mr. Lucas

Ms. Machado

Para

 

 

Mr. MacNeill

6th Grade - Computers

5032

Mr. MacNeill

Ms. Mallett

7th Grade - Purple - Science

5410

Ms. Mallett

Ms. Marshall

7th Grade - Green - Math

5730

Ms. Marshall

Mr. Martin

8th Grade - Red - Math

5470

Mr. Martin

Ms. Mashura

8th Grade - ICS/LRC

5221

Ms. Mashura

Mr. McCafferty

Media

5392

Mr. McCafferty

Ms. McCullen

Heath & Physical Eduation

1441

Ms. McCullen

Ms. McCreesh

6th Grade - Cobalt

2417

Ms. McCreesh

Ms. McKelvey

7th Grade - Silver - English

5067

Ms. McKelvey

Ms. Monclus

Para

 

 

Ms. Murphy

6th Grade - Emerald

5733

Ms. Murphy

Ms. Nath

8th Grade - Orange - Math

5538

Ms. Nath

Ms. Ott

Para

 

 

Ms. Penza

7th Grade - Silver - Math

5180

Ms. Penza

Ms. Quinn - Lehrer

8th Grade - Orange - English

5512

Ms. Quinn

Ms. Roberts

Homeroom Teacher

2462

Ms. Roberts

Mr. Romeo

Adaptive

5580

Mr. Romeo

Ms. Rutkowski

6th Grade - Emerald

5476

Ms. Rutkowski

Ms. Rutter

SC Homeroom 6th - 8th

2471

Ms. Rutter

Ms. Ryan

Spanish

5140

Ms. Ryan

Ms. Salerno-Smith

Art

5249

Ms. Salerno-Smith

Mr. Scalfaro

Instrumental / Strings Music / Band

5518

Mr. Scalfaro

Ms. Schlundt

8th Grade - Red - English

5559

Ms. Schlundt

Ms. Severage

Para

 

 

Ms. Denise Smith

8th Grade - ICS/LRC

2463

Ms. Smith

Ms. Swisher

Para

 

 

Mr. Temme

Fundamentals

2427

Mr. Temme

Ms. Tomlinson

SC Homeroom 6th-8th

2412

Ms. Tomlinson

Ms. Townsend

Para

 

 

Ms. Treen

Para

 

 

Ms. VonderHayden

Homeroom Teacher

2472

Ms. VonderHayden

Mr. Warner

Gifted & Talented

5424

Mr. Warner

Ms. Watts

7th Grade - Green Team - English

5735

Ms. Watts

Mr. Welsh

7th Grade - Purple - Social Studies

5156

Mr. Welsh

Ms. Wenzel

7th Grade - Green - Social Studies

5419

Ms. Wenzel

Ms. Whetstine

Reading Specialist

5192

Ms. Whetstine

Ms. Wood

8th Grade - Blue - Social Studies

5541

Ms. Wood

Ms. Wright

8th Grade - Blue - English

5058

Ms. Wright

Mr. Zompa

Technology Integration

5112

Mr. Zompa

Ms. Zompa

S.T.E.M.

5446

Ms. Zompa